Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 1
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
11:00
11:00
Racing Club Villalbes
(Spain)
Betanzos CF
()
3 - 1
Racing Club Villalbes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Racing Club Villalbes | 1 - 0 | CD Lugo B | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Barbadas | 0 - 2 | Racing Club Villalbes | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CF Noia | 2 - 0 | Racing Club Villalbes | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Racing Club Villalbes | 1 - 1 | Viveiro CF | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | SD Sarriana | 0 - 1 | Racing Club Villalbes | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Racing Club Villalbes | 1 - 0 | Alondras CF | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Silva SD | 1 - 2 | Racing Club Villalbes | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Racing Club Villalbes | 2 - 1 | CD Estradense | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Gran Pena FC | 1 - 2 | Racing Club Villalbes | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Racing Club Villalbes | 0 - 1 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Betanzos CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CF Noia | 0 - 0 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 0 - 2 | Viveiro CF | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | SD Sarriana | 2 - 0 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 0 - 1 | Alondras CF | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Silva SD | 3 - 2 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 0 - 1 | CD Estradense | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Gran Pena FC | 3 - 1 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 0 - 1 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Boiro | 1 - 2 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 1 - 1 | Villalonga | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 0 - 3 | Racing Club Villalbes | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Racing Club Villalbes there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Racing Club Villalbes | |
| Betanzos CF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Racing Club Villalbes | Betanzos CF | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 77% |
| BTS | 37% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 12% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |