France - Ligue 1
Friday, 11 April, 2025
18:45
18:45
Racing Club De Lens
(France)
Stade Reims
(France)
0 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
1.59
X
4.15
2
5.50
Racing Club De Lens - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.58 | 4.40 | 5.20 |
| 30.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 0 | RC Lens | 2.09 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
| 30.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 0 | RC Lens | 2.09 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
| 15.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 1 - 0 | Stade Rennais FC | 2.02 | 3.40 | 3.80 |
| 08.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | 0 - 1 | RC Lens | 1.48 | 4.70 | 6.10 |
| 01.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 3 - 4 | Le Havre AC | 1.41 | 4.80 | 7.50 |
| 23.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 3 - 1 | RC Lens | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.19 |
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 0 - 2 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1.87 | 3.75 | 3.60 |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | OGC Nice | 2 - 0 | RC Lens | 2.44 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
| 31.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 0 - 2 | RC Lens | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.87 |
Overall form: 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 0 home matches.
Stade Reims - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 0 - 1 | Strasbourg Alsace | 3.40 | 3.55 | 2.11 |
| 02.04.2025 | Coupe de France | AS Cannes | 1 - 2 | Stade Reims | 3.85 | 3.60 | 1.95 |
| 29.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 3 - 1 | Olympique Marseille | 5.30 | 3.95 | 1.64 |
| 16.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 0 - 0 | Stade Reims | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.40 |
| 09.03.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 0 - 2 | AJ Auxerre | 2.51 | 3.25 | 2.90 |
| 28.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 3 - 0 | Stade Reims | 1.35 | 5.50 | 7.60 |
| 25.02.2025 | Coupe de France | Angers SCO | 1 - 1 | Stade Reims | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 1 - 0 | Stade Reims | 2.20 | 3.45 | 3.25 |
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 0 - 1 | Angers SCO | 1.94 | 3.25 | 3.95 |
| 09.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyon | 4 - 0 | Stade Reims | 1.49 | 4.45 | 5.40 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 0 - 2 | RC Lens | 2.94 | 3.25 | 2.29 |
| 18.02.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 1 - 1 | RC Lens | 2.19 | 3.30 | 3.40 |
| 16.12.2023 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 2 - 0 | Stade Reims | 2.33 | 3.40 | 3.05 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Racing Club De Lens there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Racing Club De Lens | |
| Stade Reims | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Racing Club De Lens
|
Stade Reims
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | RC Lens | - | - | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 0 - 4 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | - | - | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 3 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |
Team Statistics
| Racing Club De Lens | Stade Reims | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |