France - U19 National
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
11:00
11:00
Racing Besancon
(France)
FC 93 Bobigny BG
(France)
2 - 3
Racing Besancon - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 3 - 1 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 2 - 2 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 1 - 1 | AJ Auxerre | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | FC Mulhouse | 0 - 5 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 0 - 3 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Andrezieux-Boutheon FC | 6 - 0 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 1 - 0 | Stade Reims | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | Estac Troyes | 4 - 2 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 2 - 2 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 National | FC Metz | 3 - 1 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC 93 Bobigny BG - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | FC 93 Bobigny BG | 2 - 1 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | AJ Auxerre | 1 - 1 | FC 93 Bobigny BG | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | FC 93 Bobigny BG | 1 - 1 | FC Mulhouse | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Dijon FCO | 3 - 1 | FC 93 Bobigny BG | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | FC 93 Bobigny BG | 1 - 1 | Paris FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Stade Reims | 3 - 2 | FC 93 Bobigny BG | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | FC 93 Bobigny BG | 2 - 2 | Estac Troyes | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | Clermont Foot | 1 - 2 | FC 93 Bobigny BG | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | FC 93 Bobigny BG | 1 - 1 | FC Metz | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 4 - 1 | FC 93 Bobigny BG | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | U19 National | FC 93 Bobigny BG | 1 - 1 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Racing Besancon there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Racing Besancon | |
| FC 93 Bobigny BG | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Racing Besancon | FC 93 Bobigny BG | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 2.38 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 100% |
| BTS | 66% | 87% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 87% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 37% |