Belgium - U21 Pro League
Friday, 28 February, 2025
19:30
19:30
RAAL La Louviere
(Belgium)
Jeugd RWDM Brussels
(Belgium)
1 - 2
RAAL La Louviere - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 3 - 1 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 2 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 4 - 2 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 0 - 0 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 2 - 1 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 0 - 5 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 1 - 3 | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 1 - 4 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 5 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 1 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Jeugd RWDM Brussels - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 2 - 2 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 0 - 2 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 8 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 2 - 4 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 0 - 2 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 1 - 4 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 2 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 3 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 1 - 4 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 5 - 0 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team RAAL La Louviere there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| RAAL La Louviere | |
| Jeugd RWDM Brussels | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| RAAL La Louviere | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 21 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 1.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 88% |
| BTS | 44% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 66% |