Belgium - Nationale 1 ACFF
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
19:00
19:00
R AEC Mons
(Belgium)
Union Rochefortoise
(Belgium)
0 - 0
R AEC Mons - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Royal Excelsior Virton | 0 - 1 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | R AEC Mons | 1 - 1 | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Olympic Club De Charleroi | 2 - 0 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | R AEC Mons | 2 - 0 | Union Saint-Gilloise B | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | RRC Stockay-Warfusee | 0 - 1 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Union Rochefortoise | 0 - 0 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | R AEC Mons | 1 - 1 | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Olympic Club De Charleroi | 0 - 0 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | R AEC Mons | 1 - 1 | Jeugd Royal Charleroi SC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Royal Excelsior Virton | 0 - 2 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 4 home matches.
Union Rochefortoise - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Union Rochefortoise | 0 - 3 | Olympic Club De Charleroi | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Union Rochefortoise | 1 - 0 | RRC Stockay-Warfusee | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | 2 - 1 | Union Rochefortoise | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | RUS Binche | 2 - 1 | Union Rochefortoise | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Union Rochefortoise | 1 - 0 | RFC Tournai | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Union Rochefortoise | 0 - 0 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Union Rochefortoise | 0 - 2 | Royal Excelsior Virton | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | 6 - 2 | Union Rochefortoise | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | SL16 Football Campus | 1 - 2 | Union Rochefortoise | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Union Saint-Gilloise B | 0 - 3 | Union Rochefortoise | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Union Rochefortoise | 0 - 0 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 28.08.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | R AEC Mons | 1 - 0 | Union Rochefortoise | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team R AEC Mons there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| R AEC Mons | |
| Union Rochefortoise | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| R AEC Mons | Union Rochefortoise | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |