Belgium - Nationale 1 ACFF
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
19:00
19:00
R AEC Mons
(Belgium)
Royale Union Tubize-Braine
(Belgium)
1 - 1
R AEC Mons - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Olympic Club De Charleroi | 0 - 0 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | R AEC Mons | 1 - 1 | Jeugd Royal Charleroi SC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Royal Excelsior Virton | 0 - 2 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | R AEC Mons | 3 - 1 | SL16 Football Campus | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | RFC Tournai | 0 - 0 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | R AEC Mons | 3 - 1 | UR Namur | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Union Saint-Gilloise B | 2 - 3 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | R AEC Mons | 2 - 0 | RRC Stockay-Warfusee | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | SL16 Football Campus | 1 - 2 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | R AEC Mons | 2 - 2 | Olympic Club De Charleroi | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Royale Union Tubize-Braine - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | 6 - 2 | Union Rochefortoise | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | 2 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise B | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | RUS Binche | 1 - 3 | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | 4 - 1 | Olympic Club De Charleroi | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | RRC Stockay-Warfusee | 1 - 1 | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | 0 - 1 | Royal Excelsior Virton | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | SL16 Football Campus | 0 - 1 | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Beker van Belgie | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | 0 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Union Rochefortoise | 1 - 1 | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | 2 - 1 | UR Namur | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Nationale 1 ACFF | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | 0 - 0 | R AEC Mons | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team R AEC Mons there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| R AEC Mons | |
| Royale Union Tubize-Braine | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| R AEC Mons | Royale Union Tubize-Braine | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.88 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 62% |
| BTS | 50% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 25% |