France - Coupe de France
Wednesday, 15 January, 2025
17:30
17:30
Quevilly-Rouen Metropole
(France)
Angers SCO
(France)
2 - 3
Quevilly-Rouen Metropole - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.2025 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 0 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | US St Philbert de Grandlieu | 0 - 2 | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | National | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 2 - 1 | US Concarneau | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | National | FC Rouen | 2 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | FC Liancourt Clermont | 0 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | National | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Coupe de France | Paris FC | 1 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 1.35 | 4.40 | 6.50 |
| 08.11.2024 | National | Nimes Olympique | 0 - 2 | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | National | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 1 - 1 | US Orleans | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | National | SC Aubagne Air Bel | 1 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
Angers SCO - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 1 - 3 | Angers SCO | 2.09 | 3.45 | 3.55 |
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 2 - 0 | Stade Brest 29 | 3.25 | 3.15 | 2.36 |
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 2 - 0 | Stade Brest 29 | 3.25 | 3.15 | 2.36 |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | FC 93 Bobigny BG | 0 - 1 | Angers SCO | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 2 - 0 | Angers SCO | 1.63 | 3.90 | 5.50 |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 0 - 3 | Olympique Lyon | 4.95 | 4.20 | 1.63 |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 0 - 3 | Olympique Lyon | 4.95 | 4.20 | 1.63 |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre AC | 0 - 1 | Angers SCO | 2.31 | 2.92 | 3.25 |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | AJ Auxerre | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO | 1.76 | 3.65 | 4.20 |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 2 - 4 | Paris Saint-Germain | 10.0 | 6.00 | 1.27 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.2024 | Ligue 2 | Angers SCO | 3 - 2 | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2023 | Ligue 2 | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 0 - 1 | Angers SCO | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Quevilly-Rouen Metropole there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | |
| Angers SCO | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | Angers SCO | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 0% |
| BTS | 33% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |