Scotland - Premier League, Women
Sunday, 12 January, 2025
12:30
12:30
Queen's Park LFC
(Scotland)
Rangers LFC
(Scotland)
0 - 14
Queen's Park LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 1 - 0 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 1 - 2 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 6 - 1 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 1 - 6 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 5 - 0 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 1 - 1 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 2 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 6 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 6 - 1 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 1 draws and 9 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Rangers LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 0 - 3 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 3 - 0 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 0 - 1 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 6 - 1 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 2 - 3 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 10 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 1 - 1 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 1 - 1 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 2 - 0 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 2 - 2 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 9 - 0 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Queen's Park LFC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Queen's Park LFC | |
| Rangers LFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Queen's Park LFC | Rangers LFC | |
| Wins | 2 | 8 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 8 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 56 |
| Goals Against | 49 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 5.60 |
| Average Conceded | 4.90 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 30% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 37 |
| Goals Against | 30 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.57 | 4.62 |
| Average Conceded | 4.29 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 37% |
| BTS | 42% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 50% |