Scotland - Premier League, Women
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Queen's Park LFC
(Scotland)
Montrose FC
(Scotland)
0 - 0
Queen's Park LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 2 - 3 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 2 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 0 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 6 - 0 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 2 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 6 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 3 - 0 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 14 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 1 - 0 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 1 - 2 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Montrose FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 3 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 2 - 0 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 1 - 3 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 0 - 2 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 8 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 0 - 4 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 6 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 1 - 0 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 3 - 3 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 1 - 0 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 3 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Queen's Park LFC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Queen's Park LFC | |
| Montrose FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Queen's Park LFC | Montrose FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 7 |
| Goals For | 6 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 49 | 35 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 4.90 | 3.50 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 9 | 8 |
| Goals For | 4 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 52 | 45 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 5.20 | 4.50 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 70% |