Scotland - Championship
Tuesday, 11 March, 2025
19:45
19:45
Queens Park FC
(Scotland)
Partick Thistle FC
(Scotland)
0 - 2
Queens Park FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Scottish Cup | Aberdeen FC | 4 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 2 - 3 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 0 - 4 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 0 - 0 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 1 - 2 | Hamilton Academical FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Scottish Cup | Glasgow Rangers | 0 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Challenge Cup | Queens Park FC | 6 - 2 | East Kilbride FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 1 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Queens Park FC | 3 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Partick Thistle FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2025 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 1 - 1 | Livingston FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 3 - 0 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Falkirk FC | 5 - 2 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 2 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 2 - 1 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Championship | Hamilton Academical FC | 1 - 2 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 1 - 4 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 1 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.2024 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Queens Park FC | 2 - 2 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 0 - 1 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 3 - 0 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 2 - 2 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 02.01.2024 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 3 - 2 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | Scottish Cup | Partick Thistle FC | 3 - 0 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2023 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 2 - 2 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 3 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
In last 9 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Queens Park FC there were 4
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
3
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Queens Park FC | |
| Partick Thistle FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Queens Park FC | Partick Thistle FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |