Scotland - League 1
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Queen of the South FC
(Scotland)
Dumbarton FC
(Scotland)
3 - 1
Queen of the South FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.2025 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 3 - 2 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Queen of the South FC | 1 - 3 | St Mirren FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 1 - 1 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 1 - 0 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 1 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 2 - 0 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 2 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 2 - 1 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Arbroath FC | 0 - 1 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 2 - 1 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Dumbarton FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 5 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 2 - 0 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 1 - 2 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 5 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 4 - 0 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Dumbarton FC | 3 - 2 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 2 - 1 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 2 - 1 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 16.07.2024 | League Cup | Queen of the South FC | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Queen of the South FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Queen of the South FC | |
| Dumbarton FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Queen of the South FC | Dumbarton FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 6 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |