Vietnam - V-League 2
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
08:00
08:00
PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC
(Vietnam)
Ho Chi Minh City FC
()
1 - 0
PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Vietnam Cup | The Cong - Viettel FC | 2 - 0 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2024 | V-League 2 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | 0 - 3 | Ninh Binh FC | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | V-League 2 | TP Ho Chi Minh | 0 - 0 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | V-League 2 | Huda Hue | 0 - 3 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | V-League 2 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | 2 - 1 | Hoa Binh FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | V-League 2 | Long An FC | 0 - 0 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Vietnam Cup | K. Khanh Hoa | 2 - 3 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | - | - | - |
| 06.07.2024 | V-League 1 | Ha Tinh FC | 3 - 2 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | - | - | - |
| 29.06.2024 | V-League 2 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | 4 - 0 | Dong Nai FC | - | - | - |
| 23.06.2024 | V-League 2 | SHB Da Nang | 0 - 0 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Ho Chi Minh City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Vietnam Cup | Ho Chi Minh City FC | 1 - 1 | Ninh Binh FC | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2024 | V-League 2 | Ho Chi Minh City FC | 3 - 1 | TP Ho Chi Minh | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | V-League 2 | Truong Tuoi Dong Nai FC | 3 - 2 | Ho Chi Minh City FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | V-League 2 | Ho Chi Minh City FC | 0 - 2 | Ninh Binh FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | V-League 2 | Ho Chi Minh City FC | 4 - 1 | Dong Nai FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Vietnam Cup | Ho Chi Minh City FC | 1 - 0 | Huda Hue | - | - | - |
| 29.06.2024 | V-League 2 | Ho Chi Minh City FC | 4 - 2 | Ninh Binh FC | - | - | - |
| 23.06.2024 | V-League 2 | Dong Nai FC | 1 - 0 | Ho Chi Minh City FC | - | - | - |
| 16.06.2024 | V-League 2 | Ho Chi Minh City FC | 3 - 0 | Phu Tho FC | - | - | - |
| 20.05.2024 | V-League 2 | CS. Dong Thap | 2 - 0 | Ho Chi Minh City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.05.2024 | V-League 2 | Ho Chi Minh City FC | 1 - 0 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | V-League 2 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | 3 - 0 | Ho Chi Minh City FC | - | - | - |
| 08.08.2023 | V-League 2 | BA Ria Vung Tau FC | 0 - 3 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2023 | V-League 2 | PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | 0 - 0 | BA Ria Vung Tau FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | |
| Ho Chi Minh City FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| PVF Cong An Nhan Dan FC | Ho Chi Minh City FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| BTS | 20% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 75% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |