Costa Rica - Primera Division, Clausura
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
21:00
21:00
Puntarenas FC
(Costa Rica)
Santos de Guapiles
(Costa Rica)
2 - 1
Puntarenas FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | AD Municipal Santa Ana | 1 - 2 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | Puntarenas FC | 1 - 1 | CS Herediano | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | Puntarenas FC | 0 - 1 | AD San Carlos | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | Liga Deportiva Alajuelense | 4 - 0 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | AD Guanacasteca | 2 - 1 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | Puntarenas FC | 3 - 2 | CS Cartagines | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | AD Municipal Santa Ana | 1 - 1 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | Puntarenas FC | 1 - 0 | Santos de Guapiles | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | Municipal Liberia | 4 - 2 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
| 17.10.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | Puntarenas FC | 0 - 2 | CS Herediano | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Santos de Guapiles - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | Santos de Guapiles | 1 - 1 | AD San Carlos | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | CS Cartagines | 5 - 0 | Santos de Guapiles | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | CS Herediano | 0 - 2 | Santos de Guapiles | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | Santos de Guapiles | 2 - 1 | Sporting FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | Deportivo Saprissa San Jose | 3 - 3 | Santos de Guapiles | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | Santos de Guapiles | 1 - 0 | AD Municipal Santa Ana | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | Santos de Guapiles | 1 - 0 | CS Cartagines | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | Puntarenas FC | 1 - 0 | Santos de Guapiles | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | Santos de Guapiles | 4 - 0 | AD Guanacasteca | - | - | - |
| 16.10.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | Perez Zeledon | 3 - 1 | Santos de Guapiles | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | Puntarenas FC | 1 - 0 | Santos de Guapiles | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | Santos de Guapiles | 0 - 0 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
| 21.04.2024 | Primera Division, Clausura | Santos de Guapiles | 2 - 1 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2024 | Primera Division, Clausura | Puntarenas FC | 3 - 1 | Santos de Guapiles | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2023 | Primera Division, Apertura | Santos de Guapiles | 2 - 1 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
| 30.07.2023 | Primera Division, Apertura | Puntarenas FC | 0 - 0 | Santos de Guapiles | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Puntarenas FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Puntarenas FC | |
| Santos de Guapiles | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Puntarenas FC | Santos de Guapiles | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 5.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |