Costa Rica - Primera Division, Clausura
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
23:00
23:00
Puntarenas FC
(Costa Rica)
AD Guanacasteca
(Costa Rica)
2 - 2
Puntarenas FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | Puntarenas FC | 1 - 0 | CS Cartagines | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | Liga Deportiva Alajuelense | 0 - 0 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | Puntarenas FC | 2 - 0 | Municipal Liberia | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | AD San Carlos | 0 - 1 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | Deportivo Saprissa San Jose | 0 - 0 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | Sporting FC | 2 - 4 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | Puntarenas FC | 2 - 1 | Perez Zeledon | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | AD Guanacasteca | 1 - 1 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | Puntarenas FC | 2 - 1 | Santos de Guapiles | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | AD Municipal Santa Ana | 1 - 2 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
AD Guanacasteca - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | Sporting FC | 2 - 1 | AD Guanacasteca | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | AD Guanacasteca | 0 - 0 | AD Municipal Santa Ana | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | Liga Deportiva Alajuelense | 1 - 0 | AD Guanacasteca | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | AD Guanacasteca | 1 - 0 | CS Cartagines | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | AD Guanacasteca | 2 - 0 | Deportivo Saprissa San Jose | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | Santos de Guapiles | 1 - 0 | AD Guanacasteca | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | AD Guanacasteca | 1 - 1 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | AD San Carlos | 1 - 1 | AD Guanacasteca | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | AD Guanacasteca | 0 - 1 | Perez Zeledon | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | CS Herediano | 4 - 1 | AD Guanacasteca | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.2025 | Primera Division, Clausura | AD Guanacasteca | 1 - 1 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | AD Guanacasteca | 2 - 1 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2024 | Primera Division, Apertura | Puntarenas FC | 0 - 0 | AD Guanacasteca | - | - | - |
| 05.09.2024 | Copa Costa Rica | Puntarenas FC | 2 - 1 | AD Guanacasteca | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | Primera Division, Clausura | AD Guanacasteca | 3 - 0 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2024 | Primera Division, Clausura | Puntarenas FC | 3 - 2 | AD Guanacasteca | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2023 | Primera Division, Apertura | AD Guanacasteca | 3 - 2 | Puntarenas FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Puntarenas FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Puntarenas FC | |
| AD Guanacasteca | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Puntarenas FC | AD Guanacasteca | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |