Mexico - Liga MX, Women, Clausura
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
18:00
18:00
Pumas Unam
(Mexico)
CF Tigres UANL
(Mexico)
2 - 0
Pumas Unam - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | Club Leon | 2 - 3 | Pumas Unam | - | - | - |
| 24.03.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | Queretaro FC | 2 - 2 | Pumas Unam | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | Pumas Unam | 1 - 0 | Club Tijuana de Caliente | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | CF Pachuca | 1 - 1 | Pumas Unam | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | Pumas Unam | 5 - 0 | Mazatlan FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | Atlas FC | 0 - 1 | Pumas Unam | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | Pumas Unam | 1 - 3 | Club America | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | Pumas Unam | 2 - 0 | Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | Club Puebla | 0 - 1 | Pumas Unam | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | Pumas Unam | 3 - 0 | Deportivo Toluca FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
CF Tigres UANL - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.03.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | CF Tigres UANL | 0 - 0 | FC Juarez | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | Club America | 2 - 1 | CF Tigres UANL | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | CF Tigres UANL | 7 - 0 | Mazatlan FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | CF Tigres UANL | 5 - 0 | Club Santos Laguna | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | Club Necaxa | 0 - 4 | CF Tigres UANL | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | CF Tigres UANL | 2 - 0 | CD Guadalajara | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | CF Monterrey | 1 - 5 | CF Tigres UANL | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | CF Tigres UANL | 2 - 1 | Atletico San Luis | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | Cruz Azul | 1 - 2 | CF Tigres UANL | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | Queretaro FC | 1 - 1 | CF Tigres UANL | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.2024 | Liga MX, Women, Apertura | CF Tigres UANL | 7 - 1 | Pumas Unam | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga MX, Women, Apertura | Pumas Unam | 0 - 0 | CF Tigres UANL | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Liga MX, Women, Apertura | CF Tigres UANL | 3 - 1 | Pumas Unam | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2024 | Liga MX, Women, Clausura | Pumas Unam | 1 - 5 | CF Tigres UANL | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2023 | Liga MX, Women, Apertura | CF Tigres UANL | 2 - 1 | Pumas Unam | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Liga MX, Women, Apertura | Pumas Unam | 1 - 3 | CF Tigres UANL | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2023 | Liga MX, Women, Apertura | CF Tigres UANL | 3 - 0 | Pumas Unam | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Pumas Unam there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Pumas Unam | |
| CF Tigres UANL | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Pumas Unam | CF Tigres UANL | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 22 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 20 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.86 | 2.57 |
| Average Conceded | 0.57 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 28% | 71% |
| BTS | 28% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 85% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 42% |