Mexico - Liga MX, Clausura
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
18:00
18:00
Pumas UNAM
(Mexico)
Atlas FC
(Mexico)
0 - 0
Pumas UNAM - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Queretaro FC | 3 - 2 | Pumas UNAM | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Pumas UNAM | 2 - 1 | Club Necaxa | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Pumas UNAM | 3 - 5 | CF Monterrey | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CF Monterrey | 1 - 0 | Pumas UNAM | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Mazatlan FC | 0 - 1 | Pumas UNAM | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Pumas UNAM | 2 - 0 | Queretaro FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CD Guadalajara | 0 - 0 | Pumas UNAM | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Pumas UNAM | 0 - 2 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CF Monterrey | 0 - 0 | Pumas UNAM | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Pumas UNAM | 3 - 0 | Atletico San Luis | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Atlas FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | Atlas FC | 1 - 2 | Club Leon | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Liga MX, Clausura | CF Cruz Azul | 1 - 1 | Atlas FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Club Friendly Games | Atlas FC | 0 - 0 | CD Guadalajara | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Club Tijuana de Caliente | 3 - 0 | Atlas FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CD Guadalajara | 1 - 2 | Atlas FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Club Necaxa | 0 - 0 | Atlas FC | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Atlas FC | 2 - 2 | CF Cruz Azul | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | CF Monterrey | 4 - 0 | Atlas FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Atlas FC | 0 - 0 | Club Tijuana de Caliente | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Club Leon | 0 - 0 | Atlas FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | Liga MX, Apertura | Atlas FC | 2 - 1 | Pumas UNAM | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2024 | Liga MX, Clausura | Atlas FC | 0 - 0 | Pumas UNAM | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2023 | Liga MX, Apertura | Pumas UNAM | 3 - 0 | Atlas FC | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2023 | Liga MX, Clausura | Pumas UNAM | 2 - 2 | Atlas FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Pumas UNAM there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Pumas UNAM | |
| Atlas FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Pumas UNAM | Atlas FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |