England - Championship
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
12:30
12:30
Preston North End
(England)
Burnley FC
(England)
0 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
3.55
X
3.00
2
2.14
Preston North End - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2025 | Championship | Norwich City | 0 - 1 | Preston North End | 1.74 | 3.65 | 4.30 |
| 08.02.2025 | FA Cup | Preston North End | 0 - 0 | Wycombe Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 2 - 1 | Preston North End | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Preston North End | 2 - 1 | Middlesbrough FC | 3.10 | 3.45 | 2.14 |
| 21.01.2025 | Championship | Watford FC | 1 - 2 | Preston North End | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.45 |
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Luton Town | 0 - 0 | Preston North End | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.65 |
| 14.01.2025 | FA Cup | Preston North End | 2 - 1 | Charlton Athletic | 2.11 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
| 04.01.2025 | Championship | Preston North End | 1 - 1 | Oxford United | 1.96 | 3.30 | 3.75 |
| 01.01.2025 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 3 - 1 | Preston North End | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 |
| 29.12.2024 | Championship | Preston North End | 3 - 1 | Sheffield Wednesday | 2.71 | 3.10 | 2.56 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Burnley FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.2025 | Championship | Burnley FC | 2 - 0 | Hull City | 1.72 | 3.20 | 5.40 |
| 08.02.2025 | FA Cup | Southampton FC | 0 - 1 | Burnley FC | 2.05 | 3.55 | 3.60 |
| 04.02.2025 | Championship | Burnley FC | 1 - 0 | Oxford United | 1.51 | 3.85 | 6.40 |
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Portsmouth FC | 0 - 0 | Burnley FC | 3.55 | 3.10 | 2.09 |
| 27.01.2025 | Championship | Burnley FC | 0 - 0 | Leeds United | 2.95 | 3.10 | 2.38 |
| 22.01.2025 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 0 - 5 | Burnley FC | 5.50 | 3.70 | 1.59 |
| 17.01.2025 | Championship | Burnley FC | 0 - 0 | Sunderland AFC | 2.25 | 2.99 | 3.30 |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Cup | Reading FC | 1 - 3 | Burnley FC | 4.55 | 3.95 | 1.60 |
| 04.01.2025 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 0 - 1 | Burnley FC | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.35 |
| 01.01.2025 | Championship | Burnley FC | 0 - 0 | Stoke City | 1.47 | 4.10 | 6.30 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Championship | Burnley FC | 0 - 0 | Preston North End | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.40 |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Preston North End there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sheffield United | 20 | 17 | 42 |
| 2 | Leeds United | 20 | 22 | 41 |
| 3 | Burnley FC | 20 | 17 | 38 |
| 4 | Sunderland AFC | 20 | 14 | 37 |
| 5 | Blackburn Rovers | 20 | 9 | 37 |
| 6 | West Bromwich Albion | 20 | 9 | 32 |
| 7 | Watford FC | 20 | 2 | 32 |
| 8 | Middlesbrough FC | 20 | 9 | 31 |
| 9 | Millwall FC | 20 | 4 | 28 |
| 10 | Swansea City | 20 | 2 | 27 |
| 11 | Norwich City | 20 | 5 | 26 |
| 12 | Bristol City | 20 | 0 | 26 |
| 13 | Sheffield Wednesday | 20 | -6 | 26 |
| 14 | Preston North End | 20 | -6 | 22 |
| 15 | Luton Town | 20 | -12 | 22 |
| 16 | Coventry City | 20 | -4 | 21 |
| 17 | Derby County | 20 | -4 | 21 |
| 18 | Stoke City | 20 | -5 | 21 |
| 19 | Queens Park Rangers | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 20 | Oxford United | 20 | -10 | 19 |
| 21 | Cardiff City | 20 | -13 | 18 |
| 22 | Plymouth Argyle | 20 | -21 | 18 |
| 23 | Portsmouth FC | 20 | -13 | 17 |
| 24 | Hull City | 20 | -10 | 16 |
Played Matches in the League
| Preston North End | |
| Burnley FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Preston North End
|
Burnley FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Sheffield United | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 2 | Leeds United | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Burnley FC | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - | |
| 4 | Sunderland AFC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Blackburn Rovers | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | West Bromwich Albion | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | Watford FC | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Middlesbrough FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | Millwall FC | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Swansea City | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 11 | Norwich City | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 12 | Bristol City | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Sheffield Wednesday | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 14 | Preston North End | - | - | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 15 | Luton Town | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 4 | |
| 16 | Coventry City | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 17 | Derby County | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 18 | Stoke City | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 19 | Queens Park Rangers | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 5 | |
| 20 | Oxford United | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 21 | Cardiff City | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 5 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 22 | Plymouth Argyle | 1 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 5 | |
| 23 | Portsmouth FC | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 24 | Hull City | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Preston North End | Burnley FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 40% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 40% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |