England - FA Cup
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
12:15
12:15
Preston North End
(England)
Burnley FC
(England)
3 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
3.20
X
2.95
2
2.49
Preston North End - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Coventry City | 2 - 1 | Preston North End | 1.84 | 3.50 | 3.95 |
| 18.02.2025 | Championship | Preston North End | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC | 2.38 | 2.81 | 3.25 |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Preston North End | 0 - 0 | Burnley FC | 3.55 | 3.00 | 2.14 |
| 11.02.2025 | Championship | Norwich City | 0 - 1 | Preston North End | 1.74 | 3.65 | 4.30 |
| 08.02.2025 | FA Cup | Preston North End | 0 - 0 | Wycombe Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 2 - 1 | Preston North End | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Preston North End | 2 - 1 | Middlesbrough FC | 3.10 | 3.45 | 2.14 |
| 21.01.2025 | Championship | Watford FC | 1 - 2 | Preston North End | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.45 |
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Luton Town | 0 - 0 | Preston North End | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.65 |
| 14.01.2025 | FA Cup | Preston North End | 2 - 1 | Charlton Athletic | 2.11 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Burnley FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | Championship | Burnley FC | 4 - 0 | Sheffield Wednesday | 1.99 | 3.25 | 3.70 |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Preston North End | 0 - 0 | Burnley FC | 3.55 | 3.00 | 2.14 |
| 12.02.2025 | Championship | Burnley FC | 2 - 0 | Hull City | 1.72 | 3.20 | 5.40 |
| 08.02.2025 | FA Cup | Southampton FC | 0 - 1 | Burnley FC | 2.05 | 3.55 | 3.60 |
| 04.02.2025 | Championship | Burnley FC | 1 - 0 | Oxford United | 1.51 | 3.85 | 6.40 |
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Portsmouth FC | 0 - 0 | Burnley FC | 3.55 | 3.10 | 2.09 |
| 27.01.2025 | Championship | Burnley FC | 0 - 0 | Leeds United | 2.95 | 3.10 | 2.38 |
| 22.01.2025 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 0 - 5 | Burnley FC | 5.50 | 3.70 | 1.59 |
| 17.01.2025 | Championship | Burnley FC | 0 - 0 | Sunderland AFC | 2.25 | 2.99 | 3.30 |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Cup | Reading FC | 1 - 3 | Burnley FC | 4.55 | 3.95 | 1.60 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Preston North End | 0 - 0 | Burnley FC | 3.55 | 3.00 | 2.14 |
| 05.10.2024 | Championship | Burnley FC | 0 - 0 | Preston North End | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.40 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Preston North End there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Preston North End | |
| Burnley FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Preston North End | Burnley FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |