England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Tuesday, 04 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Prescot Cables
(England)
Warrington Rylands 1906 FC
()
0 - 2
Prescot Cables - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 1 - 0 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Prescot Cables | 2 - 0 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Prescot Cables | 1 - 0 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Prescot Cables | 2 - 2 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Matlock Town | 2 - 1 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 4 - 0 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Prescot Cables | 2 - 2 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Blyth Spartans AFC | 3 - 3 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 1 - 1 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Prescot Cables | 1 - 1 | Hyde United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Warrington Rylands 1906 FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 2 - 1 | Matlock Town | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 0 - 4 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Mickleover FC | 1 - 2 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 2 - 2 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 2 - 2 | Hebburn Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 2 - 0 | Hyde United FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 1 - 1 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Worksop Town | 3 - 3 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 2 - 1 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Chorley FC | 3 - 2 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 0 - 1 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Prescot Cables there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Prescot Cables | |
| Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Prescot Cables | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |