Zambia - Super League
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
13:00
13:00
Power Dynamos
(Zambia)
Indeni FC
()
3 - 1
Power Dynamos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Super League | Red Arrows | 3 - 2 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 0 - 1 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 0 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Green Eagles | 1 - 1 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 1 - 2 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | Nkwazi | 1 - 3 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 3 - 1 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League | Zesco United | 2 - 0 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 1 - 0 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 0 - 2 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Indeni FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 2 - 3 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 2 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 2 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Super League | Indeni FC | 1 - 2 | Red Arrows | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers | 2 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 0 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League | Green Eagles | 2 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 3 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League | Nkwazi | 1 - 0 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2024 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 0 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Power Dynamos there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Power Dynamos | |
| Indeni FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Power Dynamos | Indeni FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 8 |
| Goals For | 15 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 9 |
| Goals For | 14 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |