England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Tuesday, 11 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Potters Bar Town FC
(England)
Wingate & Finchley
(England)
0 - 0
Potters Bar Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Lewes FC | 2 - 3 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 3 - 2 | Whitehawk FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 1 - 2 | Cheshunt FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 1 - 0 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Canvey Island | 1 - 2 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 1 - 0 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 0 - 6 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 0 - 4 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 1 - 1 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Wingate & Finchley - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 2 - 1 | Dover Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 2 - 1 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 1 - 0 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 3 - 3 | Hendon | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 1 - 2 | Dartford FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chatham Town | 3 - 1 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 3 - 2 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 0 - 1 | Cheshunt FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 2 - 2 | Lewes FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 5 - 3 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 1 - 2 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 3 - 1 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2023 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 3 - 2 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Potters Bar Town FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Potters Bar Town FC | |
| Wingate & Finchley | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Potters Bar Town FC | Wingate & Finchley | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |