Italy - Serie D, Group C
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
13:30
13:30
Portogruaro Calcio
(Italy)
A.C. Mestre
(Italy)
0 - 1
Portogruaro Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | S.S.D. Virtus Ciseranobergamo 1909 | 3 - 3 | Portogruaro Calcio | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Portogruaro Calcio | 1 - 1 | ASD Cjarlins Muzane | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | AC Este | 1 - 1 | Portogruaro Calcio | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Portogruaro Calcio | 1 - 0 | US Lavis | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Portogruaro Calcio | 0 - 0 | USD Adriese 1906 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | FC Bassano 1903 ASD | 2 - 0 | Portogruaro Calcio | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Portogruaro Calcio | 1 - 1 | Luparense FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Serie D, Group C | SSD Real Calepina FC | 2 - 1 | Portogruaro Calcio | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Portogruaro Calcio | 1 - 0 | FC Calvi Noale | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Serie D, Group C | ASD Calcio Brusaporto | 2 - 1 | Portogruaro Calcio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
A.C. Mestre - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | A.C. Mestre | 2 - 1 | US Lavis | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | FC Bassano 1903 ASD | 0 - 0 | A.C. Mestre | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group C | A.C. Mestre | 1 - 1 | SSD Real Calepina FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | USD Adriese 1906 | 1 - 0 | A.C. Mestre | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | A.C. Mestre | 2 - 1 | ASD Calcio Brusaporto | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Luparense FC | 0 - 0 | A.C. Mestre | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie D | USD Adriese 1906 | 2 - 1 | A.C. Mestre | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie D, Group C | A.C. Mestre | 1 - 2 | Brian Lignano Calcio | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Serie D, Group C | FC Calvi Noale | 2 - 1 | A.C. Mestre | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Serie D, Group C | A.C. Mestre | 1 - 2 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2024 | Serie D, Group C | Portogruaro Calcio | 0 - 3 | A.C. Mestre | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2023 | Serie D, Group C | A.C. Mestre | 0 - 3 | Portogruaro Calcio | - | - | - |
| 07.05.2023 | Serie D, Group C | A.C. Mestre | 0 - 1 | Portogruaro Calcio | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Portogruaro Calcio there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Portogruaro Calcio | |
| A.C. Mestre | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Portogruaro Calcio | A.C. Mestre | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 66% |
| BTS | 33% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 22% |