Portugal - U23 Liga Revelacao
Tuesday, 11 March, 2025
11:00
11:00
Portimonense
(Portugal)
Leixoes SC
(Portugal)
3 - 3
Portimonense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 0 - 1 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 2 - 1 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 1 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 1 - 0 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SC Farense | 2 - 0 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 0 - 2 | Rio Ave | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 0 - 3 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Leixoes SC | 1 - 0 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting CP | 2 - 1 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 3 - 0 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Leixoes SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Leixoes SC | 0 - 0 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SC Farense | 2 - 0 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 0 - 0 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Rio Ave | 1 - 1 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 1 - 2 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Leixoes SC | 1 - 0 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 3 - 0 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Leixoes SC | 1 - 0 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Famalicao | 1 - 1 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Leixoes SC | 0 - 2 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Leixoes SC | 1 - 0 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 1 - 1 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Leixoes SC | 1 - 2 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Portimonense there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Portimonense | |
| Leixoes SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Portimonense | Leixoes SC | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |