Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Portadown FC
(Northern Ireland)
Loughgall FC
(Northern Ireland)
3 - 1
Portadown FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 4 - 1 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 0 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 2 - 0 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 2 - 2 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Loughgall FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 5 - 2 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 1 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 1 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Ards FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 4 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 20.08.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 2 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2023 | League Cup | Portadown FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Portadown FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Portadown FC | |
| Loughgall FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Portadown FC | Loughgall FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 14 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 |
| Goals For | 14 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |