Northern Ireland - Premiership
Monday, 30 December, 2024
19:45
19:45
Portadown FC
(Northern Ireland)
Glentoran FC
(Northern Ireland)
0 - 2
Portadown FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 1 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 0 - 3 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 2 - 1 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Glentoran FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 1 - 3 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League Cup | Linfield FC | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 3 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 0 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 2 - 1 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2023 | Irish Cup | Portadown FC | 0 - 3 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Portadown FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Portadown FC | |
| Glentoran FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Portadown FC | Glentoran FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |