Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
17:30
17:30
Portadown FC
(Northern Ireland)
Carrick Rangers
(Northern Ireland)
1 - 0
Portadown FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 2 - 0 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 2 - 2 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 3 - 2 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Annagh United FC | 3 - 2 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 0 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Carrick Rangers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 0 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 3 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 3 - 1 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 3 - 0 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Ballinamallard United | 0 - 3 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 2 - 1 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 1 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2024 | Irish Cup | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Portadown FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Portadown FC | |
| Carrick Rangers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Portadown FC | Carrick Rangers | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 14 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |