Spain - Segunda Federacion
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
16:00
16:00
Pontevedra CF
(Spain)
UP Langreo
(Spain)
2 - 1
Pontevedra CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Segunda Federacion | RC Deportivo Fabril | 3 - 0 | Pontevedra CF | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Pontevedra CF | 4 - 1 | SD Compostela | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Copa del Rey | Pontevedra CF | 0 - 1 | Getafe CF | 4.15 | 3.05 | 1.95 |
| 12.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Real Valladolid Promesas | 0 - 0 | Pontevedra CF | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Copa del Rey | Pontevedra CF | 3 - 0 | RCD Mallorca | 3.70 | 3.25 | 1.99 |
| 21.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Real Avila CF | 1 - 2 | Pontevedra CF | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Pontevedra CF | 2 - 1 | RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | CD Laredo | 0 - 3 | Pontevedra CF | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Copa del Rey | Pontevedra CF | 1 - 0 | Villarreal CF | 7.10 | 4.85 | 1.29 |
| 30.11.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Pontevedra CF | 3 - 1 | Salamanca CF UDS | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
UP Langreo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Segunda Federacion | UP Langreo | 2 - 1 | SD Compostela | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Real Valladolid Promesas | 0 - 0 | UP Langreo | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | UP Langreo | 0 - 1 | Real Avila CF | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega | 0 - 1 | UP Langreo | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | CD Laredo | 0 - 0 | UP Langreo | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | UP Langreo | 3 - 1 | Salamanca CF UDS | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | UD Llanera | 0 - 1 | UP Langreo | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | UP Langreo | 1 - 4 | Bergantinos FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Coruxo FC | 3 - 0 | UP Langreo | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Segunda Federacion | CD Guijuelo | 0 - 0 | UP Langreo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Segunda Federacion | UP Langreo | 0 - 2 | Pontevedra CF | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2024 | Segunda Federacion | UP Langreo | 0 - 0 | Pontevedra CF | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2023 | Segunda Federacion | Pontevedra CF | 6 - 0 | UP Langreo | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Pontevedra CF there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Pontevedra CF | |
| UP Langreo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Pontevedra CF | UP Langreo | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 15 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.88 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 30% |
| BTS | 75% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |