South Africa - Premiership
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
13:00
Polokwane City
(South Africa)
Marumo Gallants FC
(South Africa)
Polokwane City - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Premiership |
Polokwane City
|
0 - 0 |
Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
|
|
| 11.04.2026 |
Premiership |
Chippa United FC
|
1 - 1 |
Polokwane City
|
2.43 |
2.83 |
2.81 |
| 08.04.2026 |
Premiership |
TS Galaxy FC
|
1 - 2 |
Polokwane City
|
2.72 |
2.59 |
2.72 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Polokwane City
|
0 - 1 |
AmaZulu FC
|
2.29 |
2.65 |
2.98 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Sekhukhune United
|
0 - 0 |
Polokwane City
|
2.12 |
2.82 |
3.40 |
| 04.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Polokwane City
|
1 - 2 |
Orlando Pirates FC
|
5.20 |
2.95 |
1.69 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Premiership |
Magesi FC
|
0 - 2 |
Polokwane City
|
2.85 |
2.57 |
2.63 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Premiership |
Polokwane City
|
0 - 0 |
Siwelele FC
|
2.34 |
2.73 |
3.05 |
| 10.02.2026 |
FA Cup |
Polokwane City
|
1 - 2 |
AmaZulu FC
|
2.46 |
2.80 |
2.80 |
| 31.01.2026 |
Premiership |
Polokwane City
|
2 - 2 |
Orbit College FC
|
1.87 |
2.92 |
4.15 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Marumo Gallants FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Premiership |
Marumo Gallants FC
|
0 - 0 |
Siwelele FC
|
|
|
|
| 12.04.2026 |
Premiership |
Marumo Gallants FC
|
0 - 0 |
Orbit College FC
|
2.17 |
2.91 |
3.15 |
| 07.04.2026 |
Premiership |
Magesi FC
|
3 - 0 |
Marumo Gallants FC
|
2.46 |
2.65 |
2.97 |
| 17.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
3 - 1 |
Marumo Gallants FC
|
1.16 |
5.60 |
12.0 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Marumo Gallants FC
|
1 - 2 |
Lamontville Golden Arrows
|
2.21 |
3.00 |
2.97 |
| 04.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Chippa United FC
|
1 - 3 |
Marumo Gallants FC
|
2.09 |
2.65 |
3.75 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Marumo Gallants FC
|
0 - 1 |
Durban City
|
2.51 |
2.80 |
2.54 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Premiership |
Orlando Pirates FC
|
3 - 0 |
Marumo Gallants FC
|
1.25 |
4.65 |
9.40 |
| 08.02.2026 |
FA Cup |
TS Galaxy FC
|
1 - 0 |
Marumo Gallants FC
|
2.38 |
2.91 |
2.81 |
| 31.01.2026 |
Premiership |
Marumo Gallants FC
|
0 - 1 |
AmaZulu FC
|
2.52 |
2.78 |
2.75 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.08.2025 |
Premiership |
Marumo Gallants FC
|
1 - 1 |
Polokwane City
|
- |
- |
- |
| 23.02.2025 |
Premiership |
Marumo Gallants FC
|
0 - 0 |
Polokwane City
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.12.2024 |
Premiership |
Polokwane City
|
1 - 0 |
Marumo Gallants FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19.10.2024 |
Knockout Cup |
Polokwane City
|
2 - 3 |
Marumo Gallants FC
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Polokwane City there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Orlando Pirates FC |
25 |
18 |
4 |
3 |
50 |
11 |
39 |
58 |
| 2
|
Mamelodi Sundowns |
23 |
17 |
5 |
1 |
42 |
12 |
30 |
56 |
| 3
|
Kaizer Chiefs |
24 |
13 |
7 |
4 |
28 |
14 |
14 |
46 |
| 4
|
AmaZulu FC |
25 |
11 |
6 |
8 |
25 |
25 |
0 |
39 |
| 5
|
Sekhukhune United |
25 |
10 |
8 |
7 |
25 |
20 |
5 |
38 |
| 6
|
Durban City |
25 |
10 |
5 |
10 |
22 |
22 |
0 |
35 |
| 7
|
Polokwane City |
24 |
8 |
10 |
6 |
19 |
16 |
3 |
34 |
| 8
|
Lamontville Golden Arrows |
25 |
10 |
4 |
11 |
31 |
32 |
-1 |
34 |
| 9
|
Stellenbosch FC |
24 |
8 |
7 |
9 |
23 |
26 |
-3 |
31 |
| 10
|
Richards Bay FC |
25 |
7 |
9 |
9 |
21 |
27 |
-6 |
30 |
| 11
|
Siwelele FC |
24 |
6 |
10 |
8 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
28 |
| 12
|
TS Galaxy FC |
25 |
7 |
4 |
14 |
25 |
34 |
-9 |
25 |
| 13
|
Chippa United FC |
25 |
5 |
9 |
11 |
20 |
33 |
-13 |
24 |
| 14
|
Magesi FC |
25 |
4 |
8 |
13 |
22 |
37 |
-15 |
20 |
| 15
|
Marumo Gallants FC |
25 |
4 |
8 |
13 |
17 |
34 |
-17 |
20 |
| 16
|
Orbit College FC |
25 |
5 |
4 |
16 |
18 |
41 |
-23 |
19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Polokwane City |
|
| Marumo Gallants FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Polokwane City
|
|
Marumo Gallants FC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Orlando Pirates FC |
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
| 3 |
Kaizer Chiefs |
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
AmaZulu FC |
1 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Sekhukhune United |
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 6 |
Durban City |
0 - 0 |
4 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Polokwane City |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 8 |
Lamontville Golden Arrows |
2 - 1 |
- |
|
1 - 2 |
4 - 0 |
| 9 |
Stellenbosch FC |
- |
1 - 2 |
|
4 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
Richards Bay FC |
1 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
1 - 2 |
| 11 |
Siwelele FC |
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 12 |
TS Galaxy FC |
0 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
- |
2 - 0 |
| 13 |
Chippa United FC |
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
| 14 |
Magesi FC |
0 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
| 15 |
Marumo Gallants FC |
- |
1 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 16 |
Orbit College FC |
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
Team Statistics
| |
Polokwane City |
Marumo Gallants FC |
| Wins |
4 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
7 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
0.70 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.60 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
100% |
| BTS |
30% |
70% |
| Over 1.5 |
30% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
6 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
7 |
| Goals For |
9 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
0.90 |
0.40 |
| Average Conceded |
0.70 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
30% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
10% |