Poland - III Liga, Group 2
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
16:30
16:30
Pogon Szczecin II
(Poland)
LKS Wybrzeze Rewalskie Rewal
(Poland)
3 - 1
Pogon Szczecin II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 2 | WDA Swiecie | 2 - 2 | Pogon Szczecin II | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | Pogon Szczecin II | 0 - 0 | Elana Torun | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | Pogon Szczecin II | 3 - 1 | Kss Kotwica Kornik | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | Pogon Nowe Skalmierzyce | 1 - 5 | Pogon Szczecin II | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | Pogon Szczecin II | 4 - 2 | Gedania Gdansk | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | Lech II Poznan | 4 - 2 | Pogon Szczecin II | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | Pogon Szczecin II | 1 - 0 | MKS Flota Swinoujscie | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | Blekitni Stargard | 2 - 1 | Pogon Szczecin II | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | Cartusia Kartuzy | 0 - 0 | Pogon Szczecin II | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | Pogon Szczecin II | 2 - 1 | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
LKS Wybrzeze Rewalskie Rewal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 2 | LKS Wybrzeze Rewalskie Rewal | 2 - 1 | Cartusia Kartuzy | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 4 - 1 | LKS Wybrzeze Rewalskie Rewal | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | Polonia Sroda Wielkopolska | 0 - 0 | LKS Wybrzeze Rewalskie Rewal | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | LKS Wybrzeze Rewalskie Rewal | 0 - 2 | Sks Unia Swarzedz | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | Sokol Kleczew | 1 - 0 | LKS Wybrzeze Rewalskie Rewal | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | LKS Wybrzeze Rewalskie Rewal | 1 - 0 | Gryf Slupsk | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | MKS Notec Czarnkow | 0 - 1 | LKS Wybrzeze Rewalskie Rewal | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | LKS Wybrzeze Rewalskie Rewal | 0 - 0 | Vineta Wolin | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | LKS Wybrzeze Rewalskie Rewal | 0 - 1 | Blekitni Stargard | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | WDA Swiecie | 2 - 1 | LKS Wybrzeze Rewalskie Rewal | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.2024 | III Liga, Group 2 | LKS Wybrzeze Rewalskie Rewal | 2 - 5 | Pogon Szczecin II | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Pogon Szczecin II there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Pogon Szczecin II | |
| LKS Wybrzeze Rewalskie Rewal | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Pogon Szczecin II | LKS Wybrzeze Rewalskie Rewal | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 22 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.22 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 77% |
| BTS | 77% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 11% |