Republic of Korea - K3 League
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
05:00
05:00
Pocheon Citizen FC
(Republic of Korea)
Changwon City FC
(Republic of Korea)
1 - 0
Pocheon Citizen FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | Korea Cup | Cheonan City FC | 1 - 0 | Pocheon Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | K3 League | Pocheon Citizen FC | 1 - 0 | Chuncheon FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Korea Cup | Daegu Dalseo Cheongsol FC | 0 - 5 | Pocheon Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | K3 League | Pocheon Citizen FC | 3 - 0 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | K3 League | Pocheon Citizen FC | 3 - 1 | Seoul United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | K3 League | Pocheon Citizen FC | 2 - 1 | Ulsan Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | K3 League | FC Mokpo | 3 - 2 | Pocheon Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | K3 League | Pocheon Citizen FC | 1 - 2 | Paju Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | K3 League | Yeoju FC | 1 - 1 | Pocheon Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | K3 League | Yangpyeong FC | 1 - 0 | Pocheon Citizen FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Changwon City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Korea Cup | Changwon City FC | 1 - 1 | Namyangju Citizen | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | K3 League | Changwon City FC | 1 - 2 | Siheung Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | K3 League | FC Mokpo | 0 - 2 | Changwon City FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | K3 League | Changwon City FC | 2 - 2 | Hwaseong FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | K3 League | Daegu FC II | 0 - 1 | Changwon City FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | K3 League | Changwon City FC | 1 - 1 | Chuncheon FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | K3 League | Gangneung Citizen FC | 1 - 0 | Changwon City FC | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | K3 League | Gyeongju FC | 0 - 0 | Changwon City FC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | K3 League | Siheung Citizen FC | 1 - 0 | Changwon City FC | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | K3 League | Changwon City FC | 1 - 0 | Ulsan Citizen FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.2024 | K3 League | Changwon City FC | 0 - 0 | Pocheon Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | K3 League | Pocheon Citizen FC | 1 - 1 | Changwon City FC | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | K3 League | Changwon City FC | 0 - 0 | Pocheon Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 17.06.2023 | K3 League | Pocheon Citizen FC | 0 - 0 | Changwon City FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Pocheon Citizen FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Pocheon Citizen FC | |
| Changwon City FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Pocheon Citizen FC | Changwon City FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 50% |
| BTS | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |