Australia - Queensland Premier League 2
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
08:00
08:00
Pine Hills
(Australia)
Virginia United
(Australia)
Pine Hills - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Pine Hills | 0 - 3 | Taringa Rovers SFC | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Pine Hills | 4 - 1 | Southside Eagles | 2.05 | 4.05 | 2.42 |
| 29.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Souths United FC | 2 - 1 | Pine Hills | 1.99 | 4.10 | 2.48 |
| 20.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Pine Hills | 1 - 1 | Samford Rangers | 1.94 | 3.95 | 2.62 |
| 15.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Caloundra FC | 5 - 2 | Pine Hills | 1.80 | 4.00 | 2.89 |
| 06.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Mitchelton FC | 2 - 2 | Pine Hills | 2.12 | 3.70 | 2.45 |
| 27.02.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Pine Hills | 0 - 1 | Moreton City Excelsior FC 2 | 3.55 | 4.20 | 1.59 |
| 30.01.2026 | Club Friendly Games | Brisbane Knights | 1 - 2 | Pine Hills | - | - | - |
| 15.08.2025 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Pine Hills | 0 - 1 | Moreton City Excelsior FC 2 | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2025 | Queensland Premier League 2 | North Lakes United | 3 - 2 | Pine Hills | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Virginia United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Brisbane Knights | 0 - 2 | Virginia United | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Grange Thistle | 2 - 0 | Virginia United | 1.41 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
| 29.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Taringa Rovers SFC | 1 - 0 | Virginia United | 1.81 | 4.00 | 2.89 |
| 21.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Virginia United | 0 - 3 | SWQ Thunder FC | 2.24 | 3.80 | 2.26 |
| 14.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Southside Eagles | 1 - 3 | Virginia United | 2.12 | 3.85 | 2.39 |
| 07.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Virginia United | 1 - 3 | Souths United FC | 1.69 | 4.10 | 3.15 |
| 28.02.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Samford Rangers | 1 - 0 | Virginia United | 2.57 | 4.00 | 1.96 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 7 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Pine Hills there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Souths United FC | 7 | 4 | 16 |
| 2 | Taringa Rovers SFC | 7 | 4 | 14 |
| 3 | Moreton City Excelsior FC 2 | 7 | 9 | 13 |
| 4 | SWQ Thunder FC | 7 | 7 | 13 |
| 5 | Grange Thistle | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| 6 | Brisbane Knights | 7 | -3 | 10 |
| 7 | Caloundra FC | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Mitchelton FC | 7 | -4 | 8 |
| 9 | Samford Rangers | 7 | -6 | 7 |
| 10 | Virginia United | 7 | -5 | 6 |
| 11 | Pine Hills | 7 | -5 | 5 |
| 12 | Southside Eagles | 7 | -7 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Pine Hills | |
| Virginia United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Pine Hills
|
Virginia United
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Souths United FC | - | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | - | |
| 2 | Taringa Rovers SFC | 0 - 3 | - | - | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Moreton City Excelsior FC 2 | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |
| 4 | SWQ Thunder FC | - | - | 0 - 3 | - | |
| 5 | Grange Thistle | - | - | - | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Brisbane Knights | - | - | - | 0 - 2 | |
| 7 | Caloundra FC | - | 5 - 2 | - | - | |
| 8 | Mitchelton FC | - | 2 - 2 | - | - | |
| 9 | Samford Rangers | 1 - 1 | - | - | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Virginia United | - | - | - | - | |
| 11 | Pine Hills | - | - | - | - | |
| 12 | Southside Eagles | 4 - 1 | - | - | 1 - 3 | |
Team Statistics
| Pine Hills | Virginia United | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 2.14 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 85% |
| BTS | 71% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 28% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 20% |