Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Peterhead FC
(Scotland)
Spartans FC
(Scotland)
1 - 0
Peterhead FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 5 - 0 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 2 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 0 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 2 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 - 4 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 5 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Spartans FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 2 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 4 - 2 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 2 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 0 - 2 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 0 - 2 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 0 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 3 - 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 0 - 2 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 5 - 0 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 1 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | League 1 | Peterhead FC | 1 - 5 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 07.05.2024 | League 1 | Spartans FC | 2 - 1 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 2 - 2 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2024 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 0 - 1 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2023 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 2 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 0 - 1 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 26.07.2023 | League Cup | Peterhead FC | 1 - 2 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
In last 10 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Peterhead FC there were 5
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Peterhead FC | |
| Spartans FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Peterhead FC | Spartans FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |