Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Peterhead FC
(Scotland)
Bonnyrigg Rose
(Scotland)
5 - 0
Peterhead FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 2 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 0 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 2 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 - 4 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Bonnyrigg Rose - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 3 - 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 - 1 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 3 - 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 - 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 1 - 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 - 4 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 3 - 0 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 - 1 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 - 4 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 0 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 - 1 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 - 2 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2024 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 0 - 0 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 - 1 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Peterhead FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Peterhead FC | |
| Bonnyrigg Rose | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Peterhead FC | Bonnyrigg Rose | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |