Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
10:30
10:30
Pescara Calcio
(Italy)
Benevento Calcio
(Italy)
0 - 0
Pescara Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Spezia Calcio | 0 - 3 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Palermo FC | 0 - 1 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pescara Calcio | 1 - 2 | Cosenza Calcio | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | SSC Bari | 1 - 3 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pescara Calcio | 2 - 3 | US Salernitana | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 2 - 1 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pescara Calcio | 1 - 1 | Perugia | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Frosinone Calcio U20 | 3 - 0 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pescara Calcio | 0 - 0 | Spezia Calcio | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | SS Monopoli | 0 - 3 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Benevento Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Benevento Calcio | 2 - 1 | Frosinone Calcio U20 | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | SS Monopoli | 1 - 0 | Benevento Calcio | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Benevento Calcio | 2 - 1 | Pisa Calcio | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Benevento Calcio | 2 - 1 | US Avellino | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | SSC Napoli | 0 - 0 | Benevento Calcio | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Benevento Calcio | 5 - 1 | FC Crotone | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Cosenza Calcio | 1 - 0 | Benevento Calcio | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Benevento Calcio | 0 - 3 | Palermo FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 FC | 1 - 0 | Benevento Calcio | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pisa Calcio | 1 - 2 | Benevento Calcio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Benevento Calcio | 3 - 1 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pescara Calcio | 2 - 2 | Benevento Calcio | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | Primavera 2 | Benevento Calcio | 1 - 2 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2023 | Primavera 2 | Pescara Calcio | 1 - 2 | Benevento Calcio | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2022 | Primavera 2 | Benevento Calcio | 2 - 2 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Pescara Calcio there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Pescara Calcio | |
| Benevento Calcio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Pescara Calcio | Benevento Calcio | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 87% |
| BTS | 87% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 37% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |