Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
13:30
13:30
Perugia
(Italy)
Ternana Calcio
(Italy)
0 - 1
Perugia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pisa Calcio | 3 - 1 | Perugia | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | Perugia | 1 - 2 | SSC Bari | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Perugia | 1 - 2 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Cosenza Calcio | 2 - 1 | Perugia | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Perugia | 0 - 0 | SS Monopoli | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Frosinone Calcio U20 | 1 - 0 | Perugia | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Perugia | 1 - 1 | SSC Napoli | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 8 - 0 | Perugia | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Palermo FC | 2 - 1 | Perugia | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Perugia | 2 - 1 | Spezia Calcio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ternana Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 2 - 0 | Cosenza Calcio | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | US Salernitana | 1 - 1 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 1 - 1 | SSC Napoli | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Palermo FC | 0 - 3 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 3 - 2 | Pisa Calcio | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 4 - 0 | SSC Bari | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | FC Crotone | 1 - 1 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 8 - 0 | Perugia | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Cosenza Calcio | 2 - 3 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 2 - 1 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 8 - 0 | Perugia | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | Primavera 2 | Perugia | 2 - 2 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 2 - 1 | Perugia | - | - | - |
| 08.04.2023 | Primavera 2 | Perugia | 0 - 1 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2022 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 3 - 2 | Perugia | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Perugia there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Perugia | |
| Ternana Calcio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Perugia | Ternana Calcio | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |