Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
Penrhyncoch
(Wales)
Mold Alexandra FC
(Wales)
0 - 0
Penrhyncoch - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 1 - 0 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 1 - 3 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 1 - 2 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 4 - 1 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 0 - 0 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 1 - 1 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 3 - 0 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 4 - 2 | Prestatyn Town | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 4 - 2 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 1 - 1 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Mold Alexandra FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 1 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 1 - 3 | Gresford Athletic | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Flint Mountain | 3 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 2 - 2 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 1 - 3 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 4 - 1 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 3 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 5 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 2 - 1 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | 1 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 1 - 2 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Penrhyncoch | 1 - 3 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Penrhyncoch there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Penrhyncoch | |
| Mold Alexandra FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Penrhyncoch | Mold Alexandra FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 24 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 50% |