Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Tuesday, 11 March, 2025
20:00
20:00
Penrhyncoch
(Wales)
Llay Miners Welfare
(Wales)
1 - 0
Penrhyncoch - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 1 - 3 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 1 - 2 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 4 - 1 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 0 - 0 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 1 - 1 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 3 - 0 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 4 - 2 | Prestatyn Town | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 4 - 2 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 1 - 1 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 1 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Llay Miners Welfare - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 3 - 1 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 1 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 3 | Gresford Athletic | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 4 - 1 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 3 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 0 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 6 - 1 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 3 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 1 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Penrhyncoch there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Penrhyncoch | |
| Llay Miners Welfare | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Penrhyncoch | Llay Miners Welfare | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 2.70 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 8 |
| Goals For | 24 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 40% |