Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Wednesday, 01 January, 2025
14:00
14:00
Penrhyncoch
(Wales)
Caersws
(Wales)
0 - 0
Penrhyncoch - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 4 - 2 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 1 - 1 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 1 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 5 - 0 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 1 - 2 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Gresford Athletic | 1 - 1 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Penrhyncoch | 1 - 3 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 1 - 3 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 3 - 2 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 1 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Caersws - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 0 - 1 | Gresford Athletic | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 5 - 0 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Airbus UK Broughton | 2 - 0 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 2 - 0 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Caersws | 2 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 0 - 1 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 8 - 0 | Prestatyn Town | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 0 - 0 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Caersws | 7 - 4 | CPD Y Rhyl 1879 | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 3 - 0 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.2022 | FAW Welsh Cup | Penrhyncoch | 1 - 1 | Caersws | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Penrhyncoch there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Penrhyncoch | |
| Caersws | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Penrhyncoch | Caersws | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.29 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 2.12 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 100% |
| BTS | 71% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 71% | 37% |