Australia - Queensland NPL
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
08:15
08:15
Peninsula Power FC
(Australia)
Gold Coast Knights
(Australia)
0 - 0
Peninsula Power FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Queensland NPL | Peninsula Power FC | 1 - 1 | Eastern Suburbs FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Queensland NPL | Peninsula Power FC | 3 - 1 | Sunshine Coast Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Queensland NPL | Peninsula Power FC | 4 - 0 | Brisbane Roar FC | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Moreton City Excelsior FC | 1 - 3 | Peninsula Power FC | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Queensland NPL | Moreton City Excelsior FC | 4 - 3 | Peninsula Power FC | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Queensland NPL | Peninsula Power FC | 3 - 2 | Redlands United FC | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Queensland NPL | Moreton City Excelsior FC | 1 - 3 | Peninsula Power FC | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2024 | Queensland NPL | Peninsula Power FC | 1 - 0 | Brisbane City FC | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | Queensland NPL | Peninsula Power FC | 3 - 1 | Olympic FC Brisbane | - | - | - |
| 21.07.2024 | Queensland NPL | Sunshine Coast Wanderers | 1 - 3 | Peninsula Power FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Gold Coast Knights - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | Queensland NPL | Brisbane City FC | 0 - 1 | Gold Coast Knights | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Queensland NPL | Wynnum Wolves FC | 0 - 2 | Gold Coast Knights | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Queensland NPL | Gold Coast Knights | 3 - 1 | Queensland Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Queensland NPL | Gold Coast Knights | 0 - 1 | Queensland Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Queensland NPL | Gold Coast Knights | 5 - 0 | Queensland Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Queensland NPL | Redlands United FC | 0 - 1 | Gold Coast Knights | - | - | - |
| 02.08.2024 | Queensland NPL | Gold Coast Knights | 2 - 5 | Moreton City Excelsior FC | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | Queensland NPL | Brisbane Roar FC | 0 - 1 | Gold Coast Knights | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | Queensland NPL | Brisbane City FC | 1 - 2 | Gold Coast Knights | - | - | - |
| 14.07.2024 | Queensland NPL | Gold Coast Knights | 4 - 2 | Sunshine Coast Wanderers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.06.2024 | Queensland NPL | Gold Coast Knights | 3 - 2 | Peninsula Power FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Queensland NPL | Peninsula Power FC | 1 - 0 | Gold Coast Knights | - | - | - |
| 08.09.2023 | Queensland NPL | Gold Coast Knights | 5 - 0 | Peninsula Power FC | - | - | - |
| 30.07.2023 | Queensland NPL | Gold Coast Knights | 0 - 0 | Peninsula Power FC | - | - | - |
| 29.04.2023 | Queensland NPL | Peninsula Power FC | 1 - 4 | Gold Coast Knights | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Peninsula Power FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Peninsula Power FC | |
| Gold Coast Knights | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Peninsula Power FC | Gold Coast Knights | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 33% |
| BTS | 66% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.67 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 0% |
| BTS | 66% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 0% |