France - Ligue 2
Friday, 10 January, 2025
19:00
19:00
Pau FC
(France)
USL Dunkerque
(France)
1 - 1
Pau FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Metz | 0 - 0 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 1 - 0 | AC Ajaccio | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 1 - 0 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | US St Philbert de Grandlieu | 1 - 1 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 4 - 1 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Coupe de France | Aviron Bayonnais FC | 1 - 3 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 0 - 0 | Paris FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Annecy | 2 - 0 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | ESTAC Troyes | 3 - 0 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 0 - 2 | Amiens SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
USL Dunkerque - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | EA Guingamp | 1 - 1 | USL Dunkerque | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | AJ Auxerre | 0 - 1 | USL Dunkerque | 1.60 | 3.85 | 4.30 |
| 16.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | USL Dunkerque | 3 - 1 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Metz | 2 - 0 | USL Dunkerque | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | FCM Aubervilliers | 0 - 2 | USL Dunkerque | 9.40 | 5.20 | 1.22 |
| 25.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | USL Dunkerque | 1 - 0 | AC Ajaccio | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot | 0 - 1 | USL Dunkerque | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | USL Dunkerque | 3 - 1 | Amiens SC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Lorient | 4 - 2 | USL Dunkerque | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | USL Dunkerque | 2 - 0 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.2024 | Ligue 2 | USL Dunkerque | 3 - 2 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Ligue 2 | USL Dunkerque | 1 - 0 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2023 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 1 - 1 | USL Dunkerque | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Pau FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Pau FC | |
| USL Dunkerque | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Pau FC | USL Dunkerque | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 37% | 75% |
| BTS | 25% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 37% |