France - Ligue 2
Friday, 14 February, 2025
19:00
19:00
Pau FC
(France)
Rodez Aveyron Football
(France)
0 - 5
Pau FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Paris FC | 3 - 1 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 1 - 1 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | SC Bastia | 1 - 1 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 1 - 3 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 1 - 1 | USL Dunkerque | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Metz | 0 - 0 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 1 - 0 | AC Ajaccio | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 1 - 0 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | US St Philbert de Grandlieu | 1 - 1 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 4 - 1 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Rodez Aveyron Football - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 0 - 2 | SC Bastia | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot | 2 - 1 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 1 - 2 | AC Ajaccio | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | EA Guingamp | 3 - 0 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 2 - 1 | ESTAC Troyes | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 0 - 2 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | 1 - 1 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 1 - 0 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | SM Caen | 3 - 3 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Coupe de France | Angouleme Charente FC | 2 - 1 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 1 - 0 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | Club Friendly Games | Pau FC | 4 - 1 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2024 | Ligue 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 2 - 1 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 2 - 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 22.07.2023 | Club Friendly Games | Pau FC | 0 - 1 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Pau FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Pau FC | |
| Rodez Aveyron Football | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Pau FC | Rodez Aveyron Football | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |