France - Ligue 2
Friday, 11 April, 2025
18:00
18:00
Pau FC
(France)
Clermont Foot 63
(France)
2 - 2
Pau FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Lorient | 5 - 0 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 1 - 0 | FC Annecy | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Martigues | 2 - 2 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 0 - 2 | ESTAC Troyes | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 1 - 0 | Grenoble Foot | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | SM Caen | 2 - 2 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 0 - 5 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Paris FC | 3 - 1 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 1 - 1 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | SC Bastia | 1 - 1 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Clermont Foot 63 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2025 | Ligue 2 | Paris FC | 2 - 0 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | 1 - 1 | Amiens SC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | 0 - 0 | Grenoble Foot | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | EA Guingamp | 3 - 1 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | 0 - 1 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | USL Dunkerque | 3 - 0 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | 1 - 1 | SC Bastia | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Metz | 3 - 1 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | 0 - 1 | AC Ajaccio | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Lorient | 3 - 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.2024 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | 2 - 2 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Pau FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Pau FC | |
| Clermont Foot 63 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Pau FC | Clermont Foot 63 | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |