Scotland - Premier League, Women
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
16:10
16:10
Partick Thistle LFC
(Scotland)
Rangers LFC
(Scotland)
0 - 6
Partick Thistle LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 0 - 0 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 4 - 1 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 4 - 2 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 3 - 3 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 1 - 1 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 1 - 1 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 3 - 0 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Rangers LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 10 - 0 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 0 - 3 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 14 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 0 - 3 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 3 - 0 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 0 - 1 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 6 - 1 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 2 - 3 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 10 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 1 - 1 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 4 - 0 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 19.05.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 4 - 0 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 21.04.2024 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 1 - 3 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2024 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 0 - 0 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 03.09.2023 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 1 - 0 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Partick Thistle LFC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Partick Thistle LFC | |
| Rangers LFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Partick Thistle LFC | Rangers LFC | |
| Wins | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 0 |
| Goals For | 14 | 56 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 5.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 30% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 54 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 5.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 30% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |