Scotland - Championship
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Partick Thistle FC
(Scotland)
Greenock Morton FC
(Scotland)
2 - 2
Partick Thistle FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 2 - 1 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Championship | Hamilton Academical FC | 1 - 2 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 1 - 4 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 1 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 0 - 2 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Championship | Livingston FC | 2 - 0 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 1 - 0 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Queens Park FC | 2 - 2 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 5 - 1 | Hamilton Academical FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Greenock Morton FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 1 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 1 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 0 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 2 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 0 - 0 | Livingston FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Ayr United FC | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 3 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | Challenge Cup | Livingston FC | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 1 - 1 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.12.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 1 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 0 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 1 - 4 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Partick Thistle FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Partick Thistle FC | |
| Greenock Morton FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Partick Thistle FC | Greenock Morton FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |