Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
13:30
13:30
Parma Calcio 1913 U20
(Italy)
Virtus Entella
(Italy)
1 - 3
Parma Calcio 1913 U20 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 2 - 1 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | AS Cittadella | 1 - 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 2 - 2 | Modena | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | US Albinoleffe | 1 - 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 3 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | 1 - 0 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 1 - 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 4 - 1 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 0 - 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Coppa Italia Primavera | Torino FC | 1 - 0 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Virtus Entella - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | 2 - 2 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 1 - 1 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 1 - 0 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 1 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 3 - 3 | Modena | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 3 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 1 - 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 3 - 1 | AS Cittadella | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 1 - 0 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 1 - 3 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 1 - 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Parma Calcio 1913 U20 there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | |
| Virtus Entella | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | Virtus Entella | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 19 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 40% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 22 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 66% |
| BTS | 50% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 44% |