France - U19 National
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
Paris Saint-Germain FC
(France)
Valenciennes FC
(France)
2 - 1
Paris Saint-Germain FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | U19 National | FC Chambly Oise | 0 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | U19 National | Le Havre AC | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | U19 National | Paris Saint-Germain FC | 3 - 1 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | U19 National | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | Paris Saint-Germain FC | 2 - 1 | Amiens SC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | Montfermeil FC | 2 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | Paris Saint-Germain FC | 4 - 0 | Olympique Marcquois | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | UEFA Youth League | FC RB Salzburg | 3 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 National | USL Dunkerque | 0 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Paris Saint-Germain FC | 1 - 3 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Valenciennes FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 3 - 1 | Le Havre AC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | U19 National | RC Lens | 1 - 5 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 5 - 2 | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 National | Amiens SC | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 0 - 1 | Montfermeil FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | Olympique Marcquois | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 2 - 2 | USL Dunkerque | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | SM Caen | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 2 - 1 | US Orleans | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Racing Club de France 92 | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain FC | - | - | - |
| 12.05.2024 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 0 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain FC | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2023 | U19 National | Paris Saint-Germain FC | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Paris Saint-Germain FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Paris Saint-Germain FC | |
| Valenciennes FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Paris Saint-Germain FC | Valenciennes FC | |
| Wins | 8 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 20 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |