France - U19 National
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
11:00
11:00
Paris FC
(France)
Clermont Foot
(France)
0 - 1
Paris FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | FC Metz | 1 - 1 | Paris FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Paris FC | 2 - 0 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | FC 93 Bobigny BG | 1 - 1 | Paris FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Paris FC | 2 - 2 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 National | AJ Auxerre | 1 - 0 | Paris FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | Paris FC | 1 - 1 | FC Mulhouse | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | Dijon FCO | 7 - 2 | Paris FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 4 - 1 | Paris FC | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | U19 National | Paris FC | 3 - 1 | Andrezieux-Boutheon FC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | U19 National | Stade Reims | 4 - 0 | Paris FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Clermont Foot - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | Clermont Foot | 3 - 0 | Andrezieux-Boutheon FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Stade Reims | 3 - 2 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 National | Clermont Foot | 2 - 2 | Estac Troyes | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Clermont Foot | 2 - 0 | FC Metz | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | RC Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 0 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | Clermont Foot | 1 - 2 | FC 93 Bobigny BG | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | Racing Besancon | 2 - 2 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 National | Clermont Foot | 0 - 4 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U19 National | AJ Auxerre | 2 - 3 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | U19 National | Clermont Foot | 2 - 3 | FC Mulhouse | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | U19 National | Clermont Foot | 3 - 0 | Paris FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2024 | U19 National | Clermont Foot | 3 - 3 | Paris FC | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2023 | U19 National | Paris FC | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Paris FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Paris FC | |
| Clermont Foot | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Paris FC | Clermont Foot | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 2.70 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 100% |
| BTS | 71% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 50% |