Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 8
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
11:00
11:00
Palencia CF
()
CD Mirandes B
()
1 - 2
Palencia CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Atletico Mansilles | 2 - 1 | Palencia CF | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Palencia CF | 1 - 1 | Ciudad Rodrigo CF | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SD Almazan | 0 - 0 | Palencia CF | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Palencia CF | 0 - 1 | SDA Tordesillas | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CA Bembibre | 0 - 3 | Palencia CF | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Arandina CF | 3 - 2 | Palencia CF | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Palencia CF | 3 - 2 | Atletico Astorga FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Becerril | 1 - 3 | Palencia CF | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Palencia CF | 1 - 1 | UD Santa Marta | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Villaralbo | 1 - 0 | Palencia CF | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
CD Mirandes B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mirandes B | 0 - 0 | CD Becerril | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | UD Santa Marta | 1 - 1 | CD Mirandes B | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mirandes B | 0 - 1 | CD Villaralbo | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CF Briviesca Norpetrol | 1 - 2 | CD Mirandes B | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mirandes B | 1 - 0 | CD Mojados | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mirandes B | 0 - 1 | Burgos CF Promesas | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Virgen Del Camino | 1 - 0 | CD Mirandes B | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mirandes B | 3 - 1 | CD Laguna de Duero | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Cultural Deportiva Leonesa B | 1 - 2 | CD Mirandes B | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mirandes B | 0 - 0 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mirandes B | 0 - 2 | Palencia CF | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mirandes B | 0 - 1 | Palencia CF | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Palencia CF | 2 - 0 | CD Mirandes B | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Palencia CF | 3 - 2 | CD Mirandes B | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2022 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mirandes B | 1 - 2 | Palencia CF | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Palencia CF there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Palencia CF | |
| CD Mirandes B | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Palencia CF | CD Mirandes B | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |