Hungary - NB I
Friday, 14 March, 2025
19:30
19:30
Paksi FC
(Hungary)
Ujpest FC Budapest
(Hungary)
6 - 1
Paksi FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | NB I | Diosgyori VTK | 0 - 2 | Paksi FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | NB I | Kecskemeti TE | 2 - 2 | Paksi FC | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Magyar Kupa | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 0 - 3 | Paksi FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | NB I | Paksi FC | 4 - 3 | Debreceni VSC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB I | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 0 - 2 | Paksi FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | NB I | Paksi FC | 2 - 0 | Fehervar FC Szekesfehervar | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | NB I | Paksi FC | 1 - 1 | WKW ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Pogon Szczecin | 0 - 3 | Paksi FC | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | LASK Linz | 2 - 3 | Paksi FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | NB I | Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut | 3 - 1 | Paksi FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
Ujpest FC Budapest - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | NB I | Ujpest FC Budapest | 1 - 1 | Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | NB I | Ujpest FC Budapest | 1 - 5 | MTK Budapest | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Magyar Kupa | Dorogi FC | 0 - 1 | Ujpest FC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | NB I | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC | 0 - 0 | Ujpest FC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB I | Ujpest FC Budapest | 1 - 2 | Zalaegerszeg TE | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | NB I | WKW ETO FC Gyor | 3 - 0 | Ujpest FC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | NB I | Diosgyori VTK | 1 - 1 | Ujpest FC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | WKS Slask Wroclaw | 0 - 0 | Ujpest FC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Ujpest FC Budapest | 2 - 1 | HNK Hajduk Split | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | NB I | Ujpest FC Budapest | 1 - 1 | Kecskemeti TE | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | NB I | Ujpest FC Budapest | 0 - 0 | Paksi FC | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2024 | NB I | Paksi FC | 2 - 1 | Ujpest FC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 31.03.2024 | NB I | Paksi FC | 1 - 2 | Ujpest FC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 29.02.2024 | Magyar Kupa | Ujpest FC Budapest | 1 - 2 | Paksi FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2023 | NB I | Ujpest FC Budapest | 1 - 2 | Paksi FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Paksi FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Paksi FC | |
| Ujpest FC Budapest | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Paksi FC | Ujpest FC Budapest | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 21 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 22 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |