Cyprus - 2nd Division
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
PAEEK Kyrenia
(Cyprus)
Achyronas Onisilos
(Cyprus)
2 - 2
PAEEK Kyrenia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 2 - 1 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | 2nd Division | PAEEK Kyrenia | 0 - 0 | AEZ Zakakiou | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Digenis Akritas Morphou FC | 2 - 1 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | 2nd Division | PAEEK Kyrenia | 3 - 0 | Asil Lysis | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Krasava ENY Ypsonas FC | 3 - 1 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | 2nd Division | PAEEK Kyrenia | 1 - 0 | Krasava ENY Ypsonas FC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | 2nd Division | FC Peyia 2014 | 1 - 1 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | 2nd Division | PAEEK Kyrenia | 2 - 2 | Asil Lysis | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | 2nd Division | AEZ Zakakiou | 0 - 0 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Cyprus Cup | AEK Larnaca | 8 - 0 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Achyronas Onisilos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | 2nd Division | AEZ Zakakiou | 2 - 0 | Achyronas Onisilos | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 1 - 3 | Asil Lysis | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | 2nd Division | Olympiakos Nicosia | 4 - 1 | Achyronas Onisilos | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 1 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Digenis Akritas Morphou FC | 3 - 0 | Achyronas Onisilos | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 1 - 0 | FC Peyia 2014 | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Asil Lysis | 3 - 1 | Achyronas Onisilos | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 2 - 1 | AEZ Zakakiou | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | 2nd Division | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | 2 - 0 | Achyronas Onisilos | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 2 - 4 | Digenis Akritas Morphou FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | 2nd Division | PAEEK Kyrenia | 2 - 3 | Achyronas Onisilos | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2024 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 1 - 1 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | 2nd Division | PAEEK Kyrenia | 3 - 0 | Achyronas Onisilos | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 1 - 1 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2022 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 0 - 1 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team PAEEK Kyrenia there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| PAEEK Kyrenia | |
| Achyronas Onisilos | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| PAEEK Kyrenia | Achyronas Onisilos | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.89 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 100% |
| BTS | 55% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 50% |